Privacy policy

I. INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE LAW 34/2002, OF JULY 11, RELATED TO SERVICES OF THE SOCIETY OF INFORMATION AND ELECTRONIC COMMERCE

In compliance with the terms established in article 10 of law 34/2002, of July 11, related to Services of the Society of Information and Electronic Commerce (from here on, LSSI-CE), we inform in an explicit, precise and unequivocal way, both recipients of this service and all qualified organisms, of the following matters related to the provider of the services of the society of information:

II. INFORMATION IN COMPLIANCE WITH THE TERMS ESTABLISHED IN THE ORGANIC LAW OF PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

1. INFORMATION PRINCIPLE

In compliance with the established in article 5 of the organic law 15/1999, of December 13, of Personal Data protection (from here on LOPD), we inform you in a explicit, precise and unequivocal way that the data given through the available forms in our website or in any other channel used for this purpose, as well as the date generates during the relationship sustained with our company, will be object of treatment in the responsibility files of FUTURASMUS KNX TEST LAB S.L. which have been notified to the General Registry of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, with the purpose of the maintenance and fulfillment of the relationship of the recipient of the service with our company and the resulting provision of services.

Also, in compliance with the terms established in the LOPD and in law 34/2002, of July 11, of services of the society of information and electronic commerce, we inform you that your data can be used with the aim of sending commercial communications related with our company via telephone, postal mail, fax, electronic mail or equivalent electronic means of communication.

Additionally, we inform you that your data will be transferred in all cases where it is necessary for the development, fulfillment and control of the relationship of the recipient with our company or in the assumptions where a regulation with status of law authorizes it and in particular when one of the following assumptions occurs: a) the transfer or cession has the aim of fulfilling the legal interest of the data controller or of the assignee covered by that regulation; b) when the handling or cession are necessary for the data controller to comply with an obligation imposed by that regulation.

2. CONSENT PRINCIPLE

The consent for handling your data with the aims mentioned in the previous section is understood to be given by marking the checkbox displayed for this purpose in our website.

3. COMPULSORY CHARACTER OF THE REQUESTED DATA

The filling of each and all the fields that are included in the forms displayed on our website have compulsory character (otherwise, the fields that have a compulsory character will be marked with an asterisk). The refusal to provide the data will result in the impossibility of the maintenance and fulfillment of the relationship between the recipient of the service and our company, due to the importance of this data for the provision of the service.

4. QUALITY DATA PRINCIPLE

The recipient of the service will be the only responsible for the reliability and accuracy of the provided data, Futurasmus KNX Test Lab S.L. acting with good faith takes part as a mere service provider. In the event where the recipient of the service provides false data from third parties without their consent, the recipient will respond personally for all the resulting responsibilities in front of FUTURASMUS KNX Test Lab S.L., those parties affected or interested, the Spanish Agency of Data Protection and if necessary to the autonomic authorities.

FUTURASMUS KNX Test Lab S.L. doesn’t collect on its website data from people with less that fourteen years old. In the event that someone with less than fourteen years old gives its details on the forms displayed on our website or through any other collecting method, this data will be immediately destroyed as soon as we acknowledge this circumstance.

With the aim of fulfilling the terms established in the article 4.3 of the LOPD, the recipient of the service is committed to communicate to FUTURAMSUS KNX Test Lab S.L. any changes made on the provided details so that they can truly reflect its current situation at all moments.

5. BROWSING TRACKING TOOLS

Our website can use tools for tracking your navigation process and the IP address of the recipient of the service with the aim of improving and assuring the correct provision of the service and technical operability of our website.

7. DATA SECURITY PRINCIPLE

FUTURASMUS KNX Test Lab S.L. is committed in the compliance of its secret obligation concerning the treatment of personal data and its duty to store and adopt all the necessary measures of technical and organizational nature needed to assure the security of personal data and to avoid their alteration, loss, unauthorized handling or access, given the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risk to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action or the physical/natural environment, developed in the Title VIII of the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulation of development of the Organic Law 15/199 of December 13, concerning the protection of personal data.

8. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

According to what is established in the LOPD and the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21 by which its development is approved, the recipient of the service can exercise at any moment its rights to access, correct, cancel and oppose against the responsible of the treatment, by attaching a copy of its National Identification Document.

9. RESPONSIBLE OF THE FILE OR TREATMENT

The responsible of the data file or treatment is FUTURASMUS KNX Test Lab S.L., with notification address C/ Capità Martí, 16 Bajo A 03550 - Sant Joan d'Alacant (Alicante).

También te puede interesar

Consultoria desarrollos KNX

Consultoria desarrollos KNX

Para fabricantes KNX que necesiten orientación y/o apoyo de forma puntual en el desarrollo de nuevos proyectos, pudiendo participar desde etapas tempranas en la definición de requerimientos, así como en el desarrollo de software y hardware KNX.

Ver más
Formación especializada nuevos fabricantes

Formación especializada nuevos fabricantes

Formación específica para nuevos fabricantes orientada a conocer todo el proceso que conlleva el desarrollo de nuevos productos KNX.

Ver más
Consultoría integración KNX

Consultoría integración KNX

Servicio orientado a fabricantes NO-KNX que necesiten el desarrollo de un producto KNX como solución específica para integrar con sus sistemas.

Ver más

Futurasmus KNX Group · Highly specialized and internationally active KNX Wholesaler, being our forte the excellent technical support we provide. Puede visitar nuestro catálogo online, You can visit our online catalogue in this website and, if you are a professional, ask for a non binding offer for your KNX projects.